Highview Fire Protection District

Chain of Command

Command Staff
Colonel Dave Goldsmith
1101
Chief
Lt Colonel Rob Dwyer
1102
Deputy Chief
Lt Colonel Jack Stauble
1103
Division Chief - Training
Major Roger Cecil
1104
Division Chief - Safety and Health
Major Kevin Bayens
1105
Fire Marshal
Captains
Captain Shaun Carta
1106
Communications Officer
2nd Platoon
Captain Derrick Colberg
1107
Assistant Training Officer
3rd Platoon
Captain Tom Taylor
1110
Hazmat Officer
1st Platoon
Captain Nick Ernst
1111
Recruitment and Retention Officer
Station 2
Captain Adam Heath
1112
Assistant Communications Officer
Station 2
Lieutenants
Lieutenant Paul Weber
Driver Training Officer
Station 1
Lieutenant Aaron Nilsson
Health & Safety Officer
1st Platoon
Lieutenant Brian Dunkley
Asst. Recruit & Retention Officer
Station 2
Lieutenant Nate Ingersoll
Supply Officer
3rd Platoon 
Lieutenant Chuck Bruner
Maintenance Officer
2nd Platoon
Lieutenant Adam Stivers
Station 1
Lieutenant Matt Cooper
Station 2
Lieutenant Tommy Ogle
Station 2
Sergeants
Sergeant Joe Barrow
Station 2
Sergeant Mike Clan
3rd Platoon
Sergeant Brandon Doyle
2nd Platoon
Sergeant Erica Harrod 
Station 1
Sergeant Mike Henson
3rd Platoon
Sergeant Jeremy Lewis
Station 2
Sergeant Andrew Manuel
Station 2
Firefighters
Rob Barnes
Apparatus Operator
Station 3
Lance Beckner
Apparatus Operator  
Station 2
Travis Burton 
Station 3
Eric Cassell
Station 3
Andrew Crossan
Apparatus Operator
Station 1
Corey Christensen
Station 2
Michael Denton
Apparatus Operator
Station 3
Aaron Ellis
Apparatus Operator
2nd Platoon
Mason Gallusser
Apparatus Operator
Station 1
Alex Greb
Apparatus Operator
Station 1
Danielle Manuel
Station 2
Trey Moster
Station 1
Sarah Norton
Station 3
Matt Payne
Apparatus Operator
Station 2
Michael Rickert
Station 2
Josh Riley
Apparatus Operator
Station 2
John Voccio
Apparatus Operator
Station 3
James White
Apparatus Operator
1st Platoon
Lyle Yeager
Station 1


Not Pictured:

Angelyn Cecil - Station 1
Devon Hutchison - Station 1
Billy Mckelvey- Station 2
Website Builder